Header Ads

Privacy Policy

My vacation Trip Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their
 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law
 and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to 
identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read 
our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise
 handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, 
email address  or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, fill out a form or 
enter  information on our site.


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up 
for our  newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use 
certain other site features in the following ways:
·         To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product 
offerings in which you are most interested.
      To improve our website in order to better serve you.

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a
 limited number  of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required
 to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is 
encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
my free blogger website

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or 
accesses their  information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

For your convenience we may store your credit card information kept for more than 60 days in order
 to expedite future orders, and to automate the billing process.


Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive
 through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to 
recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies
 to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us 
understand your preferences based on previous  or current site activity, which enables us to provide
 you with improved services. We also use cookies to help  us compile aggregate data about site 
traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and  tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
      Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
      Keep track of advertisements.
      Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site 
experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this
 information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose
  to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, 
look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If users disable cookies in their browser:

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may  
not function properly.Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient and may
 not function properly.


Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website.
These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no 
responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek
 to protect the integrity of  our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They
 are put in  place to provide a positive experience for users.
 https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en We use Google AdSense 
Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART
 cookie  enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites 
on the Internet. Users  may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and
 Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
      Remarketing with Google AdSense
      Google Display Network Impression Reporting
      Demographics and Interests Reporting
      DoubleClick Platform Integration

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google 
Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party 
identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad
 service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page.
 Alternatively,  you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using
 the Google Analytics  Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to
 post a privacy  policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or
 company in the United States  (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting 
Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy
 on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies 
with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection
-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on
 the first  significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 
'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
      Via Email Can change your personal information:
      By logging in to your account

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not
 Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years  old, 
the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal  Trade 
Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which  spells 
out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety 
online. We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old. Do we let third-parties,
including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and
 the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws
 around the  globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be
 implemented is critical  to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive 
action, 
should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
       Within 7 business days
We will notify the users via in-site notification

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to
 legally
 pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. 
This principle
 requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals
 have
 recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by
 data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements 
for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to 
them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:
      Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
      Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.
Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information
 below.
My Vacation Trip
Sanjay Kumar Saini
Pilani
Pilani, Rajasthan 333031
India
sanjaysainipilani35@gmail.com

Last Edited on 2018-03-23


Powered by Blogger.